Bus Leeds - Exeter

Travel Information

Information about bus from Leeds - Exeter.

The travel length between Leeds and Exeter takes by bus around 7 hours and 10 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Leeds to Exeter is £19.

Please note that this information about the bus from Leeds to Exeter is approximate. Goticketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Leeds to Exeter, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Leeds to Exeter. The information Goticketo provides its costumers about the bus from Leeds to Exeter is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Leeds and Exeter. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Leeds
Exeter
See Schedules

04:50 12:40

Leeds

7h 50m

Exeter

View

06:40 15:30

Leeds

8h 50m

Exeter

View

06:40 15:45

Leeds

9h 5m

Exeter

View

08:10 18:00

Leeds

9h 50m

Exeter

View

08:10 18:15

Leeds

10h 5m

Exeter

View

10:00 18:00

Leeds

8h

Exeter

View

10:00 18:15

Leeds

8h 15m

Exeter

View

10:50 19:25

Leeds

8h 35m

Exeter

View

10:50 19:40

Leeds

8h 50m

Exeter

View

11:00 21:05

Leeds

10h 5m

Exeter

View

Leeds - Exeter * Some bus companies that could have a route for this trip: are National Express, Megabus. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

See Schedules
Leeds - Exeter

You can also go by train from Leeds to Exeter. We recommend you to check it out:

Leeds - Exeter
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.