Bus Lancaster - Luton

Travel Information

Information about bus from Lancaster - Luton.

The travel length between Lancaster and Luton takes by bus around 7 hours and 15 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Lancaster to Luton is £46.3.

Please note that this information about the bus from Lancaster to Luton is approximate. Goticketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Lancaster to Luton, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Lancaster to Luton. The information Goticketo provides its costumers about the bus from Lancaster to Luton is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Lancaster and Luton. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Lancaster
Luton
See Schedules

02:25 09:40

Lancaster

7h 15m

Luton

View

02:25 10:00

Lancaster

7h 35m

Luton

View

10:10 19:00

Lancaster

8h 50m

Luton

View

10:10 19:25

Lancaster

9h 15m

Luton

View

Lancaster - Luton *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is National Express. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

See Schedules
Lancaster - Luton

You can also go by train from Lancaster to Luton. We recommend you to check it out:

Lancaster - Luton
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.