Bus Edinburgh - Belfast

Travel Information

Information about bus from Edinburgh - Belfast.

The travel length between Edinburgh and Belfast takes by bus around 7 hours and 5 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Edinburgh to Belfast is £52.

Please note that this information about the bus from Edinburgh to Belfast is approximate. Goticketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Edinburgh to Belfast, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Edinburgh to Belfast. The information Goticketo provides its costumers about the bus from Edinburgh to Belfast is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Edinburgh and Belfast. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Edinburgh
Belfast
See Schedules

06:15 14:30

Edinburgh

8h 15m

Belfast

View

06:15 14:05

Edinburgh

7h 50m

Belfast

View

06:30 14:30

Edinburgh

8h

Belfast

View

06:30 14:05

Edinburgh

7h 35m

Belfast

View

07:00 14:30

Edinburgh

7h 30m

Belfast

View

07:00 14:05

Edinburgh

7h 5m

Belfast

View

10:05 18:30

Edinburgh

8h 25m

Belfast

View

10:05 18:05

Edinburgh

8h

Belfast

View

10:20 18:30

Edinburgh

8h 10m

Belfast

View

10:20 18:05

Edinburgh

7h 45m

Belfast

View

Edinburgh - Belfast *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is National Express. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

See Schedules
Search for a bus
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.