Bus Chichester - Chesterfield

Travel Information

Information about bus from Chichester - Chesterfield.

The travel length between Chichester and Chesterfield takes by bus around 7 hours and 45 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Chichester to Chesterfield is £30.9.

Please note that this information about the bus from Chichester to Chesterfield is approximate. Goticketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Chichester to Chesterfield, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Chichester to Chesterfield. The information Goticketo provides its costumers about the bus from Chichester to Chesterfield is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Chichester and Chesterfield. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Chichester
Chesterfield
See Schedules

05:40 15:30

Chichester

9h 50m

Chesterfield

View

08:10 18:45

Chichester

10h 35m

Chesterfield

View

10:40 19:50

Chichester

9h 10m

Chesterfield

View

13:15 21:55

Chichester

8h 40m

Chesterfield

View

15:55 23:40

Chichester

7h 45m

Chesterfield

View

18:20 03:45

Chichester

9h 25m

Chesterfield

View

Chichester - Chesterfield *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is National Express. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

See Schedules
Chichester - Chesterfield

You can also go by train from Chichester to Chesterfield. We recommend you to check it out:

Chichester - Chesterfield from £33.5
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.