Bus Cardiff - Belfast

Travel Information

Information about bus from Cardiff - Belfast.

The travel length between Cardiff and Belfast takes by bus around 18 hours and 15 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Cardiff to Belfast is £61.

Please note that this information about the bus from Cardiff to Belfast is approximate. Goticketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Cardiff to Belfast, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Cardiff to Belfast. The information Goticketo provides its costumers about the bus from Cardiff to Belfast is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Cardiff and Belfast. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Cardiff
Belfast
See Schedules

09:15 09:25

Cardiff

24h 10m

Belfast

View from £61

09:20 09:25

Cardiff

24h 5m

Belfast

View from £61

10:55 09:25

Cardiff

22h 30m

Belfast

View from £61

12:40 09:25

Cardiff

20h 45m

Belfast

View from £61

15:00 14:05

Cardiff

23h 5m

Belfast

View from £61

15:05 09:25

Cardiff

18h 20m

Belfast

View from £61

15:05 14:05

Cardiff

23h

Belfast

View from £61

15:10 09:25

Cardiff

18h 15m

Belfast

View from £61

16:00 14:25

Cardiff

22h 25m

Belfast

View from £61

16:00 14:05

Cardiff

22h 5m

Belfast

View from £61

Cardiff - Belfast *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is National Express. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

See Schedules
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.